H 4156 - National Popular Vote Act - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Campaign Finance and Elections
Bill: 
Roll Number: 409
Yea: 114 Nay: 35
Bill Passed (House)
State Name Vote
MA
(D) - District First Barnstable
Yea
MA Rep. Demetrius J. Atsalis
(D) - District Second Barnstable
Yea
MA Rep. Matthew C. 'Matt' Patrick
(D) - District Third Barnstable
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Barnstable
Yea
MA Rep. Jeffrey Davis 'Jeff' Perry
(R) - District Fifth Barnstable
Nay
MA
(D) - District Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Yea
MA Rep. Daniel E. Bosley
(D) - District First Berkshire
Did Not Vote
MA Rep. Denis E. Guyer
(D) - District Second Berkshire
Yea
MA Rep. Christopher N. Speranzo
(D) - District Third Berkshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Berkshire
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Bristol
Nay
MA Rep. Bill Bowles
(D) - District Second Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. James H. Fagan
(D) - District Third Bristol
Nay
MA Rep. Steven J. 'Steve' D'Amico
(D) - District Fourth Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifth Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. David B. Sullivan
(D) - District Sixth Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. Kevin Aguiar
(D) - District Seventh Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. Michael J. Rodrigues
(D) - District Eighth Bristol
Yea
MA Rep. John F. Quinn
(D) - District Ninth Bristol
Yea
MA
(D) - District Tenth Bristol
Nay
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Bristol
Nay
MA Rep. Stephen R. Canessa
(D) - District Twelfth Bristol
Nay
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Bristol
Yea
MA
(R) - District Fourteenth Bristol
Nay
MA
(D) - District First Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Harriett L. Stanley
(D) - District Second Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Essex
Yea
MA
(R) - District Fourth Essex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fifth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Mary E. Grant
(D) - District Sixth Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Mark V. Falzone
(D) - District Ninth Essex
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Tenth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Steven Myles Walsh
(D) - District Eleventh Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Joyce A. Spiliotis
(D) - District Twelfth Essex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. David M. Torrisi
(D) - District Fourteenth Essex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Essex
Nay
MA Rep. Barry R. Finegold
(D) - District Seventeenth Essex
Yea
MA Rep. Barbara A. L'Italien
(D) - District Eighteenth Essex
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Franklin
Yea
MA Rep. Christopher J. Donelan
(D) - District Second Franklin
Did Not Vote
MA
(R) - District First Hampden
Nay
MA
(D) - District Second Hampden
Yea
MA Rep. Rosemary Sandlin
(D) - District Third Hampden
Yea
MA Rep. Donald F. 'Don' Humason Jr.
(R) - District Fourth Hampden
Nay
MA Rep. Michael F. Kane
(D) - District Fifth Hampden
Yea
MA Rep. James T. Welch
(D) - District Sixth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Hampden
Nay
MA Rep. Cheryl A. Coakley-Rivera
(D) - District Tenth Hampden
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Hampden
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Hampshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Second Hampshire
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Hampshire
Yea
MA Rep. Robert S. 'Bob' Hargraves
(R) - District First Middlesex
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Second Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Danielle W. Gregoire
(D) - District Fourth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Pamela 'Pam' Richardson
(D) - District Sixth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Peter J. Koutoujian
(D) - District Tenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Sixteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventeenth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Kevin J. Murphy
(D) - District Eighteenth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Nineteenth Middlesex
Nay
MA
(R) - District Twentieth Middlesex
Nay
MA Rep. Charles A. 'Charley' Murphy
(D) - District Twenty-First Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. William G. Greene Jr.
(D) - District Twenty-Second Middlesex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Third Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. William N. Brownsberger
(D) - District Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
Nay
MA Rep. Alice K. Wolf
(D) - District Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Seventh Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Stephen Stat Smith
(D) - District Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twenty-Ninth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirtieth Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Jason M. Lewis
(D) - District Thirty-First Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Katherine M. Clark
(D) - District Thirty-Second Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Third Middlesex
Yea
MA Rep. Carl M. Sciortino Jr.
(D) - District Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Fifth Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
Nay
MA
(D) - District Thirty-Seventh Middlesex
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Norfolk
Yea
MA Rep. Arthur Stephen Tobin
(D) - District Second Norfolk
Nay
MA
(D) - District Third Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Norfolk
Did Not Vote
MA Rep. Joseph R. Driscoll Jr.
(D) - District Fifth Norfolk
Nay
MA
(D) - District Sixth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighth Norfolk
Did Not Vote
MA Rep. James E. 'Jim' Vallee
(D) - District Tenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Norfolk
Yea
MA Rep. Lida E. Harkins
(D) - District Thirteenth Norfolk
Nay
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Norfolk
Yea
MA
(R) - District First Plymouth
Nay
MA
(R) - District Second Plymouth
Nay
MA
(D) - District Third Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Plymouth
Yea
MA Rep. Robert J. Nyman
(D) - District Fifth Plymouth
Yea
MA Rep. Daniel K. Webster
(R) - District Sixth Plymouth
Nay
MA Rep. Allen J. McCarthy
(D) - District Seventh Plymouth
Yea
MA Rep. David L. Flynn
(D) - District Eighth Plymouth
Nay
MA
(D) - District Ninth Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District Tenth Plymouth
Yea
MA Rep. Geraldine Creedon
(D) - District Eleventh Plymouth
Nay
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Plymouth
Yea
MA
(D) - District First Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Eugene L. 'Gene' O'Flaherty
(D) - District Second Suffolk
Nay
MA
(D) - District Third Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Brian P. Wallace
(D) - District Fourth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Marie St. Fleur
(D) - District Fifth Suffolk
Nay
MA Rep. Willie Mae Allen
(D) - District Sixth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventh Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Martha 'Marty' Walz
(D) - District Eighth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Ninth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Michael F. 'Mike' Rush
(D) - District Tenth Suffolk
Nay
MA
(D) - District Eleventh Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Linda Dorcena Forry
(D) - District Twelfth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Martin J. Walsh
(D) - District Thirteenth Suffolk
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Suffolk
Did Not Vote
MA
(D) - District Fifteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Kathi-Anne Reinstein
(D) - District Sixteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventeenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Eighteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA
(D) - District Nineteenth Suffolk
Yea
MA Rep. Lewis G. Evangelidis
(R) - District First Worcester
Nay
MA Rep. Robert L. Rice
(D) - District Second Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Third Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fifth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. Geraldo Alicea
(D) - District Sixth Worcester
Yea
MA
(R) - District Seventh Worcester
Nay
MA Rep. Paul Kujawski
(D) - District Eighth Worcester
Yea
MA
(R) - District Ninth Worcester
Nay
MA
(D) - District Tenth Worcester
Nay
MA Rep. Karyn E. Polito
(R) - District Eleventh Worcester
Nay
MA
(D) - District Twelfth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. Robert P. 'Bob' Spellane
(D) - District Thirteenth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Fourteenth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. Vincent A. Pedone
(D) - District Fifteenth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. John P. Fresolo
(D) - District Sixteenth Worcester
Yea
MA
(D) - District Seventeenth Worcester
Yea
MA Rep. Jennifer M. Callahan
(D) - District Eighteenth Worcester
Yea