Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Voting Record

HB 5423 - Classroom Experiments and Dissections on Animals - Voting Record

Connecticut House

Roll Number: 202
Yea: 81 Nay: 67
Bill Passed (House)
Vote Result
Yea Votes
Nay Votes
State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 Rep.  Kenneth  P.  Green  Democratic Nay
CT 2 Rep.  Jason  W.  Bartlett  Democratic Yea
CT 3 Democratic Nay
CT 4 Rep.  Kelvin  Roldan  Democratic Nay
CT 5 Rep.  Marie Lopez  Kirkley-Bey  Democratic Yea
CT 6 Rep.  Hector  Luis  Robles  Democratic Yea
CT 7 Democratic Nay
CT 8 Rep.  Joan  A.  Lewis  Democratic Yea
CT 9 Democratic Yea
CT 10 Democratic Yea
CT 11 Rep.  Timothy  D.  Larson  Democratic Yea
CT 12 Rep.  Ryan  P.  Barry  Democratic Yea
CT 13 Rep.  John  W.  'Jack'  Thompson  Democratic Yea
CT 14 Republican Nay
CT 15 Democratic Yea
CT 16 Rep.  Linda  Schofield  Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 17 Republican Yea
CT 18 Democratic Yea
CT 19 Rep.  Beth  Bye  Democratic Yea
CT 20 Rep.  David  D.  McCluskey  Democratic Yea
CT 21 Rep.  Demetrios  S.  Giannaros  Democratic Yea
CT 22 Democratic Nay
CT 23 Rep.  Marilyn  Giuliano  Republican Nay
CT 24 Rep.  Timothy  E.  'Tim'  O'Brien  Jr. Democratic Yea
CT 25 Rep.  John  C.  Geragosian  Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 26 Democratic Yea
CT 27 Rep.  Sandra  Helen  'Sandy'  Nafis  Democratic Yea
CT 28 Democratic Nay
CT 29 Democratic Yea
CT 30 Democratic Nay
CT 31 Rep.  Thomas  J.  Kehoe  Democratic Yea
CT 32 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  O'Rourke  III Democratic Yea
CT 33 Democratic Nay
CT 34 Rep.  Gail  K.  Hamm  Democratic Yea
CT 35 Rep.  Brian  J.  O'Connor  Democratic Yea
CT 36 Rep.  James Field  F.  Spallone  Democratic Yea
CT 37 Democratic Yea
CT 38 Rep.  Elizabeth  Betsy  Ritter  Democratic Yea
CT 39 Democratic Yea
CT 40 Rep.  Edward  E.  'Ted'  Moukawsher  Democratic Nay
CT 41 Rep.  Elissa  T.  Wright  Democratic Yea
CT 42 Rep.  Tom  Reynolds  Democratic Yea
CT 43 Democratic Yea
CT 44 Rep.  Mae  M.  Flexer  Democratic Yea
CT 45 Rep.  Steven  T.  'Steve'  Mikutel  Democratic Yea
CT 46 Rep.  Melissa  Riley  Democratic Yea
CT 47 Rep.  Christopher  Coutu  Republican Nay
CT 48 Democratic Yea
CT 49 Democratic Yea
CT 50 Republican Nay
CT 51 Rep.  Shawn  Thomas  Johnston  Democratic Nay
CT 52 Rep.  Penny  Bacchiochi  Republican Nay
CT 53 Rep.  Bryan  Hurlburt  Democratic Yea
CT 54 Rep.  Denise  W.  Merrill  Democratic Yea
CT 55 Rep.  Pamela  Z.  'Pam'  Sawyer  Republican Nay
CT 56 Democratic Nay
CT 57 Rep.  Ted  Graziani  Democratic Nay
CT 58 Rep.  Kathleen  M.  'Kathy'  Tallarita  Democratic Nay
CT 59 Rep.  Karen  M.  Jarmoc  Democratic Yea
CT 60 Democratic Nay
CT 61 Rep.  Matthew  J.  Conway  Jr. Democratic Yea
CT 62 Rep.  Maryanne  'Annie'  Hornish  Democratic Yea
CT 63 Rep.  John  B.  Rigby  Republican Nay
CT 64 Democratic Yea
CT 65 Democratic Yea
CT 66 Republican Yea
CT 67 Rep.  Clark  J.  Chapin  Republican Yea
CT 68 Rep.  Sean  Williams  Republican Nay
CT 69 Republican Yea
CT 70 Republican Nay
CT 71 Republican Nay
CT 72 Democratic Nay
CT 73 Democratic Nay
CT 74 Republican Nay
CT 75 Rep.  David  Aldarondo  Democratic Nay
CT 76 Republican Nay
CT 77 Rep.  Christopher  A.  Wright  Democratic Yea
CT 78 Rep.  William  A.  Hamzy  Republican Nay
CT 79 Democratic Nay
CT 80 Rep.  John  'Corky'  Mazurek  Democratic Nay
CT 81 Rep.  Bruce  P.  'Zeke'  Zalaski  Democratic Yea
CT 82 Democratic Nay
CT 83 Democratic Nay
CT 84 Rep.  Christopher  G.  'Chris'  Donovan  Democratic Yea
CT 85 Democratic Yea
CT 86 Republican Nay
CT 87 Rep.  Steve  Fontana  Democratic Yea
CT 88 Democratic Yea
CT 89 Rep.  Vickie Orsini  Nardello  Democratic Yea
CT 90 Democratic Nay
CT 91 Rep.  Peter  F.  Villano  Democratic Yea
CT 92 Democratic Yea
CT 93 Rep.  Toni  Edmonds  Walker  Democratic Nay
CT 94 Rep.  Gary  A.  Holder-Winfield  Democratic Nay
CT 95 Democratic Nay
CT 96 Rep.  Cameron  C.  'Cam'  Staples  Democratic Yea
CT 97 Democratic Yea
CT 98 Rep.  Patricia  M.  'Pat'  Widlitz  Democratic Yea
CT 99 Rep.  Michael  P.  'Mike'  Lawlor  Democratic Yea
CT 100 Democratic Yea
CT 101 Rep.  Deborah  W.  'Deb'  Heinrich  Democratic Yea
CT 102 Democratic Yea
CT 103 Rep.  Elizabeth  Esty  Democratic Nay
CT 104 Democratic Nay
CT 105 Rep.  Theresa  W.  Conroy  Democratic Nay
CT 106 Rep.  Christopher  Brennan  Lyddy  Democratic Yea
CT 107 Rep.  David  A.  Scribner  Republican Nay
CT 108 Rep.  Mary  Ann  Carson  Republican Nay
CT 109 Rep.  Joseph  J.  Taborsak  Democratic Yea
CT 110 Democratic Nay
CT 111 Republican Nay
CT 112 Rep.  DebraLee  Hovey  Republican Nay
CT 113 Republican Nay
CT 114 Republican Nay
CT 115 Democratic Nay
CT 116 Democratic Nay
CT 117 Rep.  Paul  Davis  Democratic Yea
CT 118 Rep.  Barbara  Lambert  Democratic Yea
CT 119 Rep.  Richard  F.  'Dick'  Roy  Democratic Yea
CT 120 Republican Nay
CT 121 Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 122 Rep.  Lawrence  G.  Miller  Republican Nay
CT 123 Rep.  T.R.  Rowe  Republican Nay
CT 124 Rep.  Charles  'Don'  Clemons  Jr. Democratic Yea
CT 125 Rep.  John  W.  Hetherington  Republican Nay
CT 126 Rep.  Christopher  L.  Caruso  Democratic Yea
CT 127 Democratic Yea
CT 128 Rep.  Andres  Ayala  Jr. Democratic Nay
CT 129 Rep.  Auden  C.  Grogins  Democratic Yea
CT 130 Democratic Yea
CT 131 Republican Nay
CT 132 Rep.  Thomas  J.  Drew  Democratic Yea
CT 133 Rep.  Kim  Fawcett  Democratic Yea
CT 134 Rep.  Tony  Hwang  Republican Nay
CT 135 Rep.  John  E.  Stripp  Republican Nay
CT 136 Rep.  Joseph  S.  'Joe'  Mioli  Democratic Yea
CT 137 Democratic Yea
CT 138 Republican Nay
CT 139 Democratic Yea
CT 140 Democratic Yea
CT 141 Republican Nay
CT 142 Rep.  Lawrence  F.  'Larry'  Cafero  Jr. Republican Nay
CT 143 Rep.  Peggy  A.  Reeves  Democratic Nay
CT 144 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  Shapiro  Democratic Yea
CT 145 Democratic Yea
CT 146 Rep.  Gerald  M.  Fox  III Democratic Yea
CT 147 Democratic Nay
CT 148 Rep.  Carlo  Leone  Democratic Yea
CT 149 Republican Nay
CT 150 Rep.  Lile  R.  Gibbons  Republican Nay
CT 151 Republican Nay
Skip to top
Back to top