HB 5246 - Domestic Violence Law Amendments - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Crime, Marriage, Family, and Children
Bill: 
Roll Number: 98
Yea: 125 Nay: 19
Bill Passed (House)
State Name Vote
CT Rep. Kenneth P. Green
(D) - District 1
Yea
CT Rep. Jason W. Bartlett
(D) - District 2
Yea
CT
(D) - District 3
Yea
CT Rep. Kelvin Roldan
(D) - District 4
Yea
CT Rep. Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey
(D) - District 5
Yea
CT Rep. Hector Luis Robles
(D) - District 6
Yea
CT
(D) - District 7
Yea
CT Rep. Joan A. Lewis
(D) - District 8
Yea
CT
(D) - District 9
Yea
CT
(D) - District 10
Yea
CT
(D) - District 11
Yea
CT Rep. Ryan P. Barry
(D) - District 12
Yea
CT Rep. John W. 'Jack' Thompson
(D) - District 13
Yea
CT
(R) - District 14
Yea
CT
(D) - District 15
Yea
CT Rep. Linda Schofield
(D) - District 16
Yea
CT
(R) - District 17
Yea
CT
(D) - District 18
Yea
CT Rep. Beth Bye
(D) - District 19
Yea
CT Rep. David D. McCluskey
(D) - District 20
Yea
CT Rep. Demetrios S. Giannaros
(D) - District 21
Yea
CT
(D) - District 22
Yea
CT
(R) - District 23
Yea
CT Rep. Timothy E. 'Tim' O'Brien Jr.
(D) - District 24
Yea
CT Rep. John C. Geragosian
(D) - District 25
Yea
CT
(D) - District 26
Yea
CT
(D) - District 27
Yea
CT
(D) - District 28
Yea
CT
(D) - District 29
Yea
CT
(D) - District 30
Yea
CT Rep. Thomas J. Kehoe
(D) - District 31
Did Not Vote
CT Rep. James A. 'Jim' O'Rourke III
(D) - District 32
Yea
CT
(D) - District 33
Yea
CT Rep. Gail K. Hamm
(D) - District 34
Yea
CT Rep. Brian J. O'Connor
(D) - District 35
Yea
CT Rep. James Field F. Spallone
(D) - District 36
Yea
CT
(D) - District 37
Yea
CT
(D) - District 38
Yea
CT
(D) - District 39
Yea
CT
(D) - District 40
Did Not Vote
CT
(D) - District 41
Yea
CT Rep. Tom Reynolds
(D) - District 42
Yea
CT
(D) - District 43
Yea
CT
(D) - District 44
Yea
CT
(D) - District 45
Yea
CT Rep. Melissa Riley
(D) - District 46
Yea
CT Rep. Christopher Coutu
(R) - District 47
Nay
CT
(D) - District 48
Yea
CT
(D) - District 49
Yea
CT
(R) - District 50
Nay
CT Rep. Shawn Thomas Johnston
(D) - District 51
Nay
CT
(R) - District 52
Nay
CT Rep. Bryan Hurlburt
(D) - District 53
Yea
CT Rep. Denise W. Merrill
(D) - District 54
Yea
CT
(R) - District 55
Yea
CT
(D) - District 56
Yea
CT Rep. Ted Graziani
(D) - District 57
Yea
CT Rep. Kathleen M. 'Kathy' Tallarita
(D) - District 58
Yea
CT Rep. Karen M. Jarmoc
(D) - District 59
Yea
CT
(D) - District 60
Yea
CT Rep. Matthew J. Conway Jr.
(D) - District 61
Yea
CT Rep. Maryanne 'Annie' Hornish
(D) - District 62
Yea
CT Rep. John B. Rigby
(R) - District 63
Yea
CT
(D) - District 64
Yea
CT
(D) - District 65
Yea
CT
(R) - District 66
Yea
CT Rep. Clark J. Chapin
(R) - District 67
Yea
CT
(R) - District 68
Did Not Vote
CT
(R) - District 69
Yea
CT
(R) - District 70
Nay
CT
(R) - District 71
Nay
CT
(D) - District 72
Yea
CT
(D) - District 73
Yea
CT
(R) - District 74
Nay
CT Rep. David Aldarondo
(D) - District 75
Yea
CT
(R) - District 76
Nay
CT
(D) - District 77
Yea
CT Rep. William A. Hamzy
(R) - District 78
Nay
CT
(D) - District 79
Yea
CT Rep. John 'Corky' Mazurek
(D) - District 80
Yea
CT Rep. Bruce P. 'Zeke' Zalaski
(D) - District 81
Yea
CT
(D) - District 82
Yea
CT
(D) - District 83
Yea
CT Rep. Christopher G. 'Chris' Donovan
(D) - District 84
Yea
CT
(D) - District 85
Yea
CT
(R) - District 86
Yea
CT Rep. Steve Fontana
(D) - District 87
Yea
CT
(D) - District 88
Yea
CT Rep. Vickie Orsini Nardello
(D) - District 89
Yea
CT
(D) - District 90
Yea
CT Rep. Peter F. Villano
(D) - District 91
Yea
CT
(D) - District 92
Yea
CT Rep. Toni Edmonds Walker
(D) - District 93
Yea
CT
(D) - District 94
Yea
CT
(D) - District 95
Yea
CT Rep. Cameron C. 'Cam' Staples
(D) - District 96
Did Not Vote
CT
(D) - District 97
Yea
CT
(D) - District 98
Yea
CT Rep. Michael P. 'Mike' Lawlor
(D) - District 99
Yea
CT
(D) - District 100
Yea
CT Rep. Deborah W. 'Deb' Heinrich
(D) - District 101
Yea
CT
(D) - District 102
Yea
CT Rep. Elizabeth Esty
(D) - District 103
Yea
CT
(D) - District 104
Yea
CT Rep. Theresa W. Conroy
(D) - District 105
Yea
CT Rep. Christopher Brennan Lyddy
(D) - District 106
Yea
CT
(R) - District 107
Nay
CT Rep. Mary Ann Carson
(R) - District 108
Did Not Vote
CT Rep. Joseph J. Taborsak
(D) - District 109
Yea
CT
(D) - District 110
Yea
CT
(R) - District 111
Yea
CT
(R) - District 112
Nay
CT
(R) - District 113
Yea
CT
(R) - District 114
Yea
CT
(D) - District 115
Yea
CT
(D) - District 116
Yea
CT
(D) - District 117
Yea
CT Rep. Barbara Lambert
(D) - District 118
Yea
CT Rep. Richard F. 'Dick' Roy
(D) - District 119
Yea
CT
(R) - District 120
Nay
CT
(D) - District 121
Did Not Vote
CT
(R) - District 122
Nay
CT Rep. T.R. Rowe
(R) - District 123
Nay
CT
(D) - District 124
Yea
CT Rep. John W. Hetherington
(R) - District 125
Nay
CT Rep. Christopher L. Caruso
(D) - District 126
Did Not Vote
CT
(D) - District 127
Yea
CT Rep. Andres Ayala Jr.
(D) - District 128
Yea
CT
(D) - District 129
Yea
CT
(D) - District 130
Yea
CT
(R) - District 131
Nay
CT Rep. Thomas J. Drew
(D) - District 132
Yea
CT
(D) - District 133
Yea
CT
(R) - District 134
Yea
CT Rep. John E. Stripp
(R) - District 135
Nay
CT Rep. Joseph S. 'Joe' Mioli
(D) - District 136
Yea
CT
(D) - District 137
Yea
CT
(R) - District 138
Nay
CT
(D) - District 139
Yea
CT
(D) - District 140
Yea
CT
(R) - District 141
Yea
CT
(R) - District 142
Yea
CT Rep. Peggy A. Reeves
(D) - District 143
Yea
CT Rep. James A. 'Jim' Shapiro
(D) - District 144
Yea
CT
(D) - District 145
Yea
CT
(D) - District 146
Yea
CT
(D) - District 147
Yea
CT Rep. Carlo Leone
(D) - District 148
Yea
CT
(R) - District 149
Yea
CT Rep. Lile R. Gibbons
(R) - District 150
Yea
CT
(R) - District 151
Nay