or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Voting Record

H 436 - Nuclear Plant Decommissioning Fund Amendments - Voting Record

Vermont House

Roll Number: None
Yea: 93 Nay: 46
Bill Passed (House)
State District Name Party Vote
VT Addison-1 Rep.  Steven  Maier  Democratic Yea
VT Addison-1 Democratic Yea
VT Addison-2 Democratic Yea
VT Addison-3 Rep.  Gregory  S.  Clark  Republican Nay
VT Addison-3 Democratic Yea
VT Addison-4 Democratic Yea
VT Addison-4 Democratic Yea
VT Addison-5 Rep.  Christopher  A.  Bray  Democratic Yea
VT Addison-Rutland Independent Yea
VT Bennington-1 Democratic Yea
VT Bennington-2-1 Rep.  Joseph  L.  Krawczyk  Jr. Republican Yea
VT Bennington-2-1 Democratic Yea
VT Bennington-2-2 Republican Nay
VT Bennington-2-2 Democratic Yea
VT Bennington-3 Democratic Yea
VT Bennington-4 Democratic Yea
VT Bennington-4 Democratic Did Not Vote
VT Bennington-Rutland Republican Nay
VT Caledonia-1 Republican Nay
VT Caledonia-2 Rep.  Lucy  Leriche  Democratic Yea
VT Caledonia-3 Democratic Yea
VT Caledonia-3 Rep.  Gerald  W.  'Gary'  Reis  Republican Nay
VT Caledonia-4 Rep.  Howard  T.  Crawford  Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Caledonia-4 Republican Nay
VT Caledonia-Washington Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-1 Democratic Did Not Vote
VT Chittenden-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-4-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-5-1 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-5-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-6-1 Republican Nay
VT Chittenden-6-4 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-6-5 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-6-5 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-6-7 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-7-1 Rep.  John  Zenie  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-7-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-7-3 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-8-1 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-8-1 Republican Nay
VT Chittenden-8-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-8-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-8-3 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-9-1 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-9-2 Republican Nay
VT Chittenden-9-2 Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-10 Republican Nay
VT Chittenden-10 Republican Nay
VT Essex-Caledonia-Orleans Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Franklin-1 Rep.  Gary  Gilbert  Democratic Yea
VT Franklin-1 Republican Nay
VT Franklin-2 Rep.  Richard  J.  'Dick'  Howrigan  Sr. Democratic Nay
VT Franklin-3-1 Democratic Nay
VT Franklin-3-2 Republican Nay
VT Franklin-4 Republican Nay
VT Franklin-4 Rep.  Peter  E.  Perley  Republican Did Not Vote
VT Franklin-4 Democratic Yea
VT Franklin-5 Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Franklin-6 Rep.  Norman  H.  McAllister  Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Grand Isle-Chittenden Democratic Yea
VT Lamoille-1 Republican Nay
VT Lamoille-2 Democratic Yea
VT Lamoille-3 Rep.  Floyd  W.  Nease  Democratic Yea
VT Lamoille-Washington Democratic Yea
VT Lamoille-Washington Democratic Did Not Vote
VT Orange-1 Democratic, Progressive Yea
VT Orange-1 Republican Nay
VT Orange-2 Democratic Yea
VT Orange-Caledonia Democratic Yea
VT Orange-Washington-Addison Rep.  Lawrence  E.  'Larry'  Townsend  Democratic Yea
VT Orange-Washington-Addison Democratic Yea
VT Orleans-1 Rep.  Robert  W.  Lewis  Republican Nay
VT Orleans-1 Rep.  Scott  Wheeler  Republican Nay
VT Orleans-2 Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Orleans-2 Democratic, Republican Did Not Vote
VT Orleans-Lamoille Republican Nay
VT Rutland-1 Republican Nay
VT Rutland-2 Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-3 Rep.  Eldred  Minor  French  Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-3 Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Rutland-3 Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Rutland-4 Rep.  James  L.  McNeil  Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Rutland-5-1 Republican Nay
VT Rutland-5-2 Rep.  Margaret  'Peg'  Andrews  Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-5-3 Rep.  Steven  James  'Steve'  Howard  Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-5-4 Rep.  Gale  Courcelle  Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-6 Rep.  Margaret  K.  'Peg'  Flory  Republican Nay
VT Rutland-Bennington Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-Windsor-1 Rep.  Megan  M.  Smith  Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-Windsor-2 Republican Nay
VT Washington-1 Republican Nay
VT Washington-2 Democratic, Republican Did Not Vote
VT Washington-2 Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Washington-3 Independent Did Not Vote
VT Washington-3 Democratic Yea
VT Washington-4 Democratic Yea
VT Washington-4 Democratic Yea
VT Washington-5 Democratic Yea
VT Washington-6 Democratic Yea
VT Washington-7 Independent Nay
VT Washington-7 Democratic Yea
VT Washington-Chittenden Democratic Yea
VT Windham-1 Rep.  Patricia  A.  'Pat'  O'Donnell  Republican Nay
VT Windham-2-2 Democratic, Progressive Yea
VT Windham-3 Democratic Yea
VT Windham-4 Rep.  Michael John  Obuchowski  Democratic Yea
VT Windham-4 Democratic Yea
VT Windham-4 Democratic Yea
VT Windham-5 Democratic Yea
VT Windham-6 Democratic Yea
VT Windham-Bennington Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-1 Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-2 Rep.  Ernest  W.  Shand  Democratic Did Not Vote
VT Windsor-3-2 Democratic, Working Families Yea
VT Windsor-3-2 Democratic, Working Families Yea
VT Windsor-5 Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-Orange-1 Rep.  David  M.  Ainsworth  Republican Nay
VT Windsor-Orange-2 Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-Orange-2 Rep.  Margaret  R.  Cheney  Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-Rutland Democratic, Progressive Yea
VT Chittenden-1-2 Rep.  Scott  A.  Orr  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-1 Rep.  William  N.  'Bill'  Aswad  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-2 Rep.  Mark  Larson  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-3 Rep.  Jason  P.  Lorber  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-3 Rep.  Rachel  Weston  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-4 Rep.  David  E.  'Dave'  Zuckerman  Progressive Yea
VT Chittenden-3-6 Rep.  Kenneth  W.  Atkins  Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-7 Rep.  Frank  J.  Geier  III Democratic Yea
VT Chittenden-3-9 Rep.  Albert  C.  'Sonny'  Audette  Democratic Nay
VT Essex-Caledonia-1 Rep.  Janice  L.  Peaslee  Republican Nay
VT Franklin-3 Rep.  Jeffrey  'Jeff'  Young  Democratic Yea
VT Grand Isle-Chittenden-1-1 Rep.  Ira  Trombley  Democratic Did Not Vote
VT Lamoille-4 Rep.  Richard  A.  Westman  Republican Did Not Vote
VT Orleans-Caledonia-1 Rep.  John  Morley  III Republican Nay
VT Orleans-Caledonia-1 Rep.  John  S.  Rodgers  Democratic Yea
VT Rutland-1-2 Rep.  Joseph  A.  Baker  Republican Nay
VT Rutland-7 Rep.  Joe  N.  Acinapura  Democratic, Republican Nay
VT Washington-3-3 Rep.  Patricia  A.  'Pat'  McDonald  Republican Nay
VT Washington-Chittenden-1 Rep.  Sue  M.  Minter  Democratic Yea
VT Windham-3-1 Rep.  Virginia  A.  'Gini'  Milkey  Democratic Yea
VT Windham-3-3 Rep.  Sarah  R.  Edwards  Democratic, Progressive Yea
VT Windham-Bennington-Windsor-1 Rep.  Richard  W.  'Rick'  Hube  Republican Did Not Vote
VT Windsor-1-1 Rep.  Kathy  Pellett  Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-4 Rep.  Steven  C.  Adams  Republican Nay
VT Windsor-6-1 Rep.  Mark  B.  Mitchell  Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-6-2 Rep.  Charles  W.  'Chuck'  Bohi  Democratic Yea
VT Windsor-6-2 Rep.  John  J.  Clerkin  Republican Nay
Back to top