or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Voting Record

SB 4 - 2008-2009 Education Budget Amendments - Voting Record

Utah House

Roll Number: 67
Yea: 57 Nay: 17
Bill Passed (House)
State District Name Party Vote
UT 1 Republican Yea
UT 2 Rep.  Ben  C.  Ferry  Republican Yea
UT 3 Republican Yea
UT 4 Rep.  Fred  R.  Hunsaker  Republican Yea
UT 5 Republican Yea
UT 6 Rep.  Kerry  W.  Gibson  Republican Yea
UT 7 Rep.  Ryan  Wilcox  Republican Yea
UT 8 Republican Yea
UT 9 Rep.  Neil  A.  Hansen  Democratic Nay
UT 10 Rep.  Brent  Wallis  Republican Yea
UT 11 Republican Yea
UT 12 Republican Yea
UT 13 Republican Yea
UT 14 Republican Yea
UT 15 Rep.  Doug  C.  Aagard  Republican Yea
UT 16 Rep.  Kevin  S.  Garn  Republican Did Not Vote
UT 17 Rep.  Julie  Fisher  Republican Yea
UT 18 Republican Yea
UT 19 Rep.  Sheryl  L.  Allen  Republican Yea
UT 20 Republican Yea
UT 21 Rep.  James  Ross  'Jim'  Gowans  Democratic Yea
UT 22 Democratic Nay
UT 23 Democratic Nay
UT 24 Democratic Nay
UT 25 Rep.  Christine  A.  'Chris'  Johnson  Democratic Nay
UT 26 Rep.  David  E.  Litvack  Democratic Yea
UT 27 Rep.  John  Dougall  Republican Yea
UT 28 Democratic Nay
UT 30 Rep.  Jackie  Biskupski  Democratic Nay
UT 30 Democratic Nay
UT 31 Democratic Nay
UT 32 Rep.  Ron  Bigelow  Republican Yea
UT 33 Rep.  Neal  B.  Hendrickson  Democratic Yea
UT 34 Rep.  Kory  M.  Holdaway  Republican Yea
UT 35 Democratic Nay
UT 36 Rep.  Phil  E.  Riesen  Democratic Nay
UT 37 Democratic Nay
UT 38 Republican Yea
UT 39 Republican Yea
UT 40 Democratic Yea
UT 41 Rep.  Todd  E.  Kiser  Republican Yea
UT 42 Republican Yea
UT 43 Rep.  Wayne  A.  Harper  Republican Yea
UT 44 Democratic Yea
UT 45 Rep.  Laura  Black  Democratic Nay
UT 46 Democratic Nay
UT 47 Rep.  Steven  O.  Mascaro  Republican Yea
UT 48 Rep.  Trisha  S.  Beck  Democratic Nay
UT 49 Rep.  F. Jay  Seegmiller  Democratic Nay
UT 50 Rep.  Merlynn  T.  Newbold  Republican Yea
UT 51 Republican Yea
UT 52 Rep.  Carl  D.  Wimmer  Republican Yea
UT 53 Republican Yea
UT 54 Republican Yea
UT 55 Republican Yea
UT 56 Rep.  Kenneth  W.  Sumsion  Republican Yea
UT 57 Rep.  Craig  A.  Frank  Republican Yea
UT 58 Rep.  Stephen  Eric  Sandstrom  Republican Yea
UT 59 Rep.  Lorie  D.  Fowlke  Republican Yea
UT 60 Rep.  Bradley  M.  'Brad'  Daw  Republican Yea
UT 61 Republican Yea
UT 62 Rep.  Christopher  Niles  Herrod  Republican Yea
UT 63 Rep.  Stephen  D.  'Steve'  Clark  Republican Yea
UT 64 Republican Yea
UT 65 Republican Yea
UT 66 Rep.  Michael  T.  'Mike'  Morley  Republican Yea
UT 67 Rep.  Patrick  L.  Painter  Republican Yea
UT 68 Rep.  Bradley  A.  'Brad'  Winn  Republican Yea
UT 69 Rep.  Christine  F.  'Chris'  Watkins  Democratic Nay
UT 70 Republican Yea
UT 71 Republican Yea
UT 72 Rep.  Evan  J.  Vickers  Republican Yea
UT 73 Republican Yea
UT 74 Rep.  David  Clark  Republican Yea
UT 75 Republican Yea
Back to top