Search Form
Now choose a category »

Voting Record

Walker Amdt to SF 3001 - Sex Education in Schools  - Voting Record

Minnesota House

Roll Number: None
Yea: 79 Nay: 53
Amendment Adopted (House)
State District Name Party Vote
MN 1A Rep.  David  M.  'Dave'  Olin  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 1B Rep.  Bernard  'Bernie'  Lieder  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 2A Rep.  Kent  Eken  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 2B Rep.  Brita  Sailer  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 3A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 3B Rep.  Loren  A.  Solberg  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 3B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 4A Rep.  Frank  R.  Moe  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 4B Rep.  Larry  Howes  Republican Nay
MN 4B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 5A Rep.  Tom  Rukavina  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 5B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 5B Rep.  Anthony  'Tony'  Sertich  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 7A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 7B Rep.  Mike  Jaros  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 8A Rep.  Bill  Hilty  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 8A Republican Nay
MN 8B Rep.  Tim  Faust  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 9A Rep.  Morrie  Lanning  Republican Nay
MN 10A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 10B Rep.  Dean  Simpson  Republican Nay
MN 11A Rep.  Torrey  N.  Westrom  Republican Nay
MN 11B Rep.  Mary  Ellen  Otremba  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 12B Rep.  Al  Doty  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 13A Rep.  Bud  Heidgerken  Republican Nay
MN 13B Rep.  Al  Juhnke  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 14A Rep.  Steve  Gottwalt  Republican Nay
MN 14A Rep.  Daniel  Mark  'Dan'  Severson  Republican Nay
MN 14B Rep.  Larry  J.  Hosch  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 15B Rep.  Larry  Haws  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 16A Rep.  Sondra  Erickson  Republican Nay
MN 16B Rep.  Mark  Douglas  Olson  Republican Nay
MN 17A Rep.  Robert  B.  'Rob'  Eastlund  Republican Nay
MN 17B Rep.  Jeremy  N.  Kalin  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 18A Republican Nay
MN 18A Rep.  Ron  Shimanski  Republican Nay
MN 19A Rep.  Bruce  D.  Anderson  Republican Nay
MN 19A Rep.  Terence  'Terry'  Morrow  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 19B Rep.  Tom  Emmer  Republican Nay
MN 19B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 20A Rep.  Aaron  Peterson  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 20B Rep.  Lyle  J.  Koenen  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 21A Rep.  Marty  J.  Seifert  Republican Nay
MN 21B Republican Nay
MN 21B Rep.  Brad  Finstad  Republican Nay
MN 22A Rep.  Doug  Magnus  Republican Nay
MN 22B Republican Nay
MN 23A Republican Nay
MN 23B Republican Nay
MN 24B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 25A Rep.  Laura  Brod  Republican Nay
MN 25B Rep.  David  Bly  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 25B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 26A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 26A Rep.  Connie  Ruth  Republican Nay
MN 27A Rep.  Robin  Brown  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 27B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 28A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 28A Rep.  Sandra  'Sandy'  Wollschlager  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 29A Rep.  Randy  Demmer  Republican Nay
MN 30B Rep.  Andy  J.  Welti  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 31B Republican Nay
MN 31B Rep.  Ken  Tschumper  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 33A Rep.  Steve  Smith  Republican Nay
MN 33B Rep.  John  Berns  Republican Nay
MN 34A Republican Nay
MN 34A Rep.  Paul  Kohls  Republican Nay
MN 34B Republican Nay
MN 35A Republican Nay
MN 35B Rep.  Mark  W.  Buesgens  Republican Nay
MN 36B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 37A Rep.  Shelley  J.  Madore  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 37B Rep.  Dennis  D.  Ozment  Republican Nay
MN 38A Rep.  Sandra  A.  Masin  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 38B Republican Nay
MN 38B Rep.  Lynn  Wardlow  Republican Nay
MN 39A Republican Nay
MN 39B Rep.  Joseph  'Joe'  Atkins  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 40A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 40A Rep.  William  E.  'Will'  Morgan  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 40B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 41A Rep.  Ron  Erhardt  Republican Yea
MN 41B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 41B Rep.  Neil  W.  Peterson  Republican Nay
MN 42A Rep.  Maria  Ruud  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 42B Rep.  Erik  Paulsen  Republican Nay
MN 43B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 44A Republican Nay
MN 44B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 45A Rep.  Sandra  Peterson  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 45A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 46A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 46B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 47A Rep.  Denise  R.  Dittrich  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 47B Republican Nay
MN 49A Rep.  Chris  DeLaForest  Republican Nay
MN 49B Rep.  Kathy  M.  Tingelstad  Republican Yea
MN 50A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 50B Rep.  Katherine  'Kate'  Knuth  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 50B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 51A Rep.  Scott  Kranz  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 51B Rep.  Tom  Tillberry  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 52A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 53A Rep.  Paul  Gardner  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 53B Rep.  Carol  McFarlane  Republican Nay
MN 54A Rep.  Mindy  G.  Greiling  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 54B Rep.  Bev  Scalze  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Did Not Vote
MN 54B Republican Nay
MN 55A Republican Did Not Vote
MN 55B Rep.  Nora  Slawik  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 56A Rep.  Julie  Bunn  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 56B Rep.  Marsha  Swails  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 57A Rep.  Karla  Bigham  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 58A Republican Nay
MN 58B Rep.  Augustine  Willie  Dominguez  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 58B Republican Nay
MN 59A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 60A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 60A Rep.  Margaret  Anderson  Kelliher  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 60B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 61A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 61B Rep.  Neva  Walker  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 61B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 62A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 63A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 63B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 64A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 64B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 65A Rep.  Cy  Thao  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 65B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 66A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 66B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 67A Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
MN 67B Democratic/Farmer/Labor Yea
Skip to top
Back to top