SF 2369 - Background Checks for Coaches  - Voting Record

Date: 
Issues: Crime, Education
Bill: 
Roll Number: None
Yea: 118 Nay: 11
Bill Passed (House)
State Name Vote
MN Rep. David M. 'Dave' Olin
(DFL) - District 1A
Yea
MN Rep. Bernard 'Bernie' Lieder
(DFL) - District 1B
Yea
MN Rep. Kent Eken
(DFL) - District 2A
Yea
MN Rep. Brita Sailer
(DFL) - District 2B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 3A
Yea
MN Rep. Loren A. Solberg
(DFL) - District 3B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 3B
Yea
MN Rep. Frank R. Moe
(DFL) - District 4A
Yea
MN Rep. Larry Howes
(R) - District 4B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 4B
Yea
MN Rep. Tom Rukavina
(DFL) - District 5A
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 5B
Yea
MN Rep. Anthony 'Tony' Sertich
(DFL) - District 5B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 7A
Yea
MN Rep. Mike Jaros
(DFL) - District 7B
Nay
MN Rep. Bill Hilty
(DFL) - District 8A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 8A
Yea
MN Rep. Tim Faust
(DFL) - District 8B
Yea
MN Rep. Morrie Lanning
(R) - District 9A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 10A
Yea
MN Rep. Dean Simpson
(R) - District 10B
Yea
MN Rep. Torrey N. Westrom
(R) - District 11A
Yea
MN Rep. Mary Ellen Otremba
(DFL) - District 11B
Yea
MN Rep. Al Doty
(DFL) - District 12B
Yea
MN Rep. Bud Heidgerken
(R) - District 13A
Nay
MN Rep. Al Juhnke
(DFL) - District 13B
Did Not Vote
MN Rep. Steve Gottwalt
(R) - District 14A
Yea
MN Rep. Daniel Mark 'Dan' Severson
(R) - District 14A
Yea
MN Rep. Larry J. Hosch
(DFL) - District 14B
Yea
MN Rep. Larry Haws
(DFL) - District 15B
Yea
MN Rep. Sondra Erickson
(R) - District 16A
Yea
MN Rep. Mark Douglas Olson
(R) - District 16B
Nay
MN Rep. Robert B. 'Rob' Eastlund
(R) - District 17A
Yea
MN Rep. Jeremy N. Kalin
(DFL) - District 17B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 18A
Yea
MN Rep. Ron Shimanski
(R) - District 18A
Yea
MN Rep. Bruce D. Anderson
(R) - District 19A
Nay
MN Rep. Terence 'Terry' Morrow
(DFL) - District 19A
Yea
MN Rep. Tom Emmer
(R) - District 19B
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 19B
Yea
MN Rep. Aaron Peterson
(DFL) - District 20A
Yea
MN Rep. Lyle J. Koenen
(DFL) - District 20B
Yea
MN Rep. Marty J. Seifert
(R) - District 21A
Yea
MN Rep. Brad Finstad
(R) - District 21B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 21B
Nay
MN Rep. Doug Magnus
(R) - District 22A
Did Not Vote
MN
(R) - District 22B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 23A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 23B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 24B
Yea
MN Rep. Laura Brod
(R) - District 25A
Yea
MN Rep. David Bly
(DFL) - District 25B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 25B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 26A
Yea
MN Rep. Connie Ruth
(R) - District 26A
Yea
MN Rep. Robin Brown
(DFL) - District 27A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 27B
Yea
MN Rep. Sandra 'Sandy' Wollschlager
(DFL) - District 28A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 28A
Yea
MN Rep. Randy Demmer
(R) - District 29A
Yea
MN Rep. Andy J. Welti
(DFL) - District 30B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 31B
Nay
MN Rep. Ken Tschumper
(DFL) - District 31B
Yea
MN Rep. Steve Smith
(R) - District 33A
Yea
MN Rep. John Berns
(R) - District 33B
Yea
MN Rep. Paul Kohls
(R) - District 34A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 34A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 34B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 35A
Yea
MN Rep. Mark W. Buesgens
(R) - District 35B
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 36B
Yea
MN Rep. Shelley J. Madore
(DFL) - District 37A
Yea
MN Rep. Dennis D. Ozment
(R) - District 37B
Yea
MN Rep. Sandra A. Masin
(DFL) - District 38A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 38B
Yea
MN Rep. Lynn Wardlow
(R) - District 38B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 39A
Yea
MN Rep. Joseph 'Joe' Atkins
(DFL) - District 39B
Yea
MN Rep. William E. 'Will' Morgan
(DFL) - District 40A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 40A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 40B
Yea
MN Rep. Ron Erhardt
(R) - District 41A
Did Not Vote
MN Rep. Neil W. Peterson
(R) - District 41B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 41B
Yea
MN Rep. Maria Ruud
(DFL) - District 42A
Yea
MN Rep. Erik Paulsen
(R) - District 42B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 43B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 44A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 44B
Yea
MN Rep. Sandra Peterson
(DFL) - District 45A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 45A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 46A
Did Not Vote
MN
(DFL) - District 46B
Yea
MN Rep. Denise R. Dittrich
(DFL) - District 47A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 47B
Yea
MN Rep. Chris DeLaForest
(R) - District 49A
Yea
MN Rep. Kathy M. Tingelstad
(R) - District 49B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 50A
Yea
MN Rep. Katherine 'Kate' Knuth
(DFL) - District 50B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 50B
Yea
MN Rep. Scott Kranz
(DFL) - District 51A
Yea
MN Rep. Tom Tillberry
(DFL) - District 51B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 52A
Yea
MN Rep. Paul Gardner
(DFL) - District 53A
Yea
MN Rep. Carol McFarlane
(R) - District 53B
Yea
MN Rep. Mindy G. Greiling
(DFL) - District 54A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 54B
Yea
MN Rep. Bev Scalze
(DFL) - District 54B
Yea
MN
(R) - District 55A
Yea
MN Rep. Nora Slawik
(DFL) - District 55B
Yea
MN Rep. Julie Bunn
(DFL) - District 56A
Yea
MN Rep. Marsha Swails
(DFL) - District 56B
Yea
MN Rep. Karla Bigham
(DFL) - District 57A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 58A
Yea
MN
(R) - District 58B
Nay
MN Rep. Augustine Willie Dominguez
(DFL) - District 58B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 59A
Did Not Vote
MN Rep. Margaret Anderson Kelliher
(DFL) - District 60A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 60A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 60B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 61A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 61B
Yea
MN Rep. Neva Walker
(DFL) - District 61B
Nay
MN
(DFL) - District 62A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 63A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 63B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 64A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 64B
Yea
MN Rep. Cy Thao
(DFL) - District 65A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 65B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 66A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 66B
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 67A
Yea
MN
(DFL) - District 67B
Yea