Search Form
Now choose a category »

Voting Record

H Amdt 529 - Elimination of Funds for Seawolf Submarines and Other Programs - Voting Record

U.S. House

NOTE: THIS IS A SUBSTITUTE AMENDMENT, WHICH REPLACES THE ENTIRE TEXT OF THE LEGISLATION WITH A NEW TEXT. THE DEGREE TO WHICH THE SUBSTITUTE BILL TEXT DIFFERS FROM THE PREVIOUS VERSION OF THE TEXT CAN VARY GREATLY.

Roll Number: 112
Yea: 150 Nay: 266
Amendment Rejected (House)
State District Name Party Vote
AK At-Large Republican Yea
AL 1 Rep.  Herbert  L.  'Sonny'  Callahan  NA
AL 2 Rep.  Bill  Dickinson  Republican NA
AL 3 Rep.  Glen  Browder  Democratic NA
AL 4 Rep.  Tom  Bevill  Democratic NA
AL 5 Rep.  Robert  E.  'Bud'  Cramer  Democratic Nay
AL 6 Rep.  Ben  Erdreich  Democratic NA
AL 7 Rep.  Claude  Harris  Democratic NA
AR 1 Rep.  Bill  Alexander  Democratic NA
AR 2 Rep.  Ray  Thornton  Democratic NA
AR 3 Rep.  John Paul  Hammerschmidt  Republican NA
AR 4 Rep.  Beryl  Anthony  Jr. Democratic NA
AS Delegate Democratic NA
AZ 1 Rep.  John  J.  Rhodes  III Republican NA
AZ 1 Rep.  Jon  Kyl  Republican NA
AZ 2 Rep.  Morris King  'Mo'  Udall  Democratic NA
AZ 3 Rep.  Robert  Lee  'Bob'  Stump  Republican NA
AZ 7 Democratic Did Not Vote
AZ 8 Rep.  James  T.  'Jim'  Kolbe  Republican Nay
CA 1 Rep.  Barbara  Boxer  Democratic NA
CA 1 Rep.  Frank  Duhcan  Riggs  Republican NA
CA 1 Rep.  Mervyn  M.  Dymally  NA
CA 2 Rep.  Walter  'Wally'  Herger  Jr. Republican Yea
CA 3 Rep.  Daniel  E.  'Dan'  Lungren  Republican NA
CA 3 Rep.  Victor  H.  'Vic'  Fazio  Democratic NA
CA 4 Rep.  John  T.  Doolittle  Republican Yea
CA 5 Rep.  Robert  T.  Matsui  NA
CA 9 Rep.  Ronald  V.  Dellums  Democratic NA
CA 11 Democratic NA
CA 12 Democratic Nay
CA 12 Rep.  Tom  Lantos  Democratic Nay
CA 13 Rep.  Fortney  H.  'Pete'  Stark  Democratic Nay
CA 15 Rep.  Norman  Y.  Mineta  NA
CA 16 Rep.  Don  Edwards  Democratic NA
CA 17 Rep.  Leon  E.  Panetta  Democratic NA
CA 18 Rep.  Gary  A.  Condit  Democratic NA
CA 19 Rep.  Robert  J.  Lagomarsino  Republican NA
CA 19 Rep.  Richard  H.  Lehman  Democratic NA
CA 20 Rep.  Calvin  M.  'Cal'  Dooley  NA
CA 22 Rep.  William  M.  'Bill'  Thomas  Republican Yea
CA 24 Rep.  Elton  W.  Gallegly  Republican Yea
CA 24 Rep.  Anthony  C.  Beilenson  Democratic NA
CA 25 Rep.  Edward  R.  Roybal  Democratic NA
CA 26 Rep.  David  T.  Dreier  Republican Yea
CA 27 Rep.  Carlos  J.  Moorhead  Republican NA
CA 27 Rep.  Mel  Levine  Democratic NA
CA 28 Rep.  Howard  L.  Berman  Democratic Nay
CA 31 Rep.  Matthew  G.  'Marty'  Martinez  Republican NA
CA 32 Rep.  Julian  C.  Dixon  Democratic NA
CA 32 Rep.  Glenn  M.  Anderson  Democratic NA
CA 33 Democratic Nay
CA 34 Rep.  Esteban Edward  Torres  Democratic NA
CA 39 Rep.  William  E.  Dannemeyer  NA
CA 41 Rep.  Bill  Lowery  Republican NA
CA 41 Rep.  Jerry  Lewis  Republican Nay
CA 42 Rep.  George  E.  Brown  Jr. Democratic NA
CA 43 Democratic Did Not Vote
CA 44 Rep.  Al  McCandless  Republican NA
CA 46 Rep.  Robert  K.  'Bob'  Dornan  NA
CA 48 Rep.  Christopher  Cox  Republican Yea
CA 48 Rep.  Ronald  C.  'Ron'  Packard  Republican NA
CA 48 Republican Yea
CA 50 Rep.  Randall  H.  'Duke'  Cunningham  Republican Yea
CA 52 Rep.  Duncan  L.  Hunter  Republican Yea
CO 1 Rep.  Patricia  'Pat'  Schroeder  Democratic NA
CO 1 Rep.  Wayne  A.  Allard  Republican NA
CO 1 Rep.  Ben  'Nighthorse'  Campbell  Democratic NA
CO 2 Rep.  David  E.  Skaggs  Democratic NA
CO 4 Rep.  Robert  W.  'Bob'  Schaffer  NA
CO 5 Rep.  Joel  Hefley  Republican Yea
CO 6 Rep.  Daniel  L.  'Dan'  Schaefer  Republican NA
CT 1 Rep.  Barbara Bailey  Kennelly  Democratic NA
CT 2 Rep.  Sam  Gejdenson  Democratic NA
CT 3 Democratic Nay
CT 4 Rep.  Christopher  H.  Shays  Republican Nay
CT 5 Rep.  Gary  A.  Franks  NA
CT 5 Rep.  Nancy  L.  Johnson  Republican Nay
DC Delegate Democratic NA
DE At-Large Rep.  Thomas  Richard  'Tom'  Carper  Democratic NA
FL 1 Rep.  Earl  Hutto  Democratic NA
FL 2 Rep.  Douglas  Brian  'Pete'  Peterson  Democratic NA
FL 3 Rep.  Charles  E.  Bennett  Democratic NA
FL 4 Rep.  Craig  T.  James  Republican NA
FL 6 Rep.  Clifford  Bundy  'Cliff'  Stearns  Republican Yea
FL 8 Rep.  Bill  McCollum  Republican NA
FL 9 Rep.  Michael  'Mike'  Bilirakis  Republican Yea
FL 10 Rep.  Andy  Ireland  Republican NA
FL 11 Rep.  Sam  M.  Gibbons  Democratic NA
FL 13 Rep.  Charles  William  'Bill'  Young  Republican Nay
FL 14 Rep.  Porter  J.  Goss  NA
FL 15 Rep.  Jim  Bacchus  Democratic NA
FL 16 Rep.  Tom  Lewis  Republican NA
FL 16 Rep.  Lawrence  J.  Smith  Democratic NA
FL 17 Rep.  William  Lehman  Democratic NA
FL 19 Rep.  Harry  A.  Johnston  Democratic NA
FL 19 Rep.  Dante  B.  Fascell  Democratic NA
FL 22 Rep.  E. Clay  Shaw  Jr. Republican Yea
FL 27 Republican Yea
GA 1 Rep.  Lindsay  Thomas  Democratic NA
GA 2 Rep.  Charles  Hatcher  Democratic NA
GA 3 Rep.  Richard  Ray  Democratic NA
GA 4 Rep.  Ben  Jones  Democratic NA
GA 5 Democratic Nay
GA 6 Rep.  Newton  Leroy  'Newt'  Gingrich  Republican NA
GA 7 Rep.  George  W.  'Buddy'  Darden  III NA
GA 8 Rep.  J. Roy  Rowland  Democratic NA
GA 9 Rep.  Ed  Jenkins  Democratic NA
GA 10 Rep.  Druie  Douglas  'Doug'  Barnard  Jr. Democratic NA
GU Delegate Rep.  Ben Garrido  Blaz  Republican NA
HI 1 Rep.  Neil  Abercrombie  Democratic Nay
HI 2 Rep.  Patsy Takemoto  Mink  NA
IA 1 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  Nussle  Republican Yea
IA 2 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  Leach  Republican Yea
IA 3 Rep.  David  R.  'Dave'  Nagle  NA
IA 3 Rep.  James  Ross  'Jim'  Lightfoot  NA
IA 4 Rep.  Neal  Smith  Democratic NA
IA 5 Rep.  Fred  Grandy  Republican NA
ID 1 Rep.  Larry  LaRocco  Democratic NA
ID 2 Rep.  Richard  Howard  Stallings  Democratic NA
IL 1 Rep.  Melvin  J.  'MR'  Reynolds  NA
IL 1 Rep.  Richard  J.  'Dick'  Durbin  NA
IL 1 Rep.  Charles  A.  Hayes  Democratic NA
IL 2 Rep.  Gus  Savage  Democratic NA
IL 3 Rep.  Marty  Russo  Democratic NA
IL 3 Rep.  William  O.  Lipinski  NA
IL 5 Rep.  Daniel  David  'Dan'  Rostenkowski  Democratic NA
IL 6 Rep.  Henry  J.  Hyde  Republican Yea
IL 7 Rep.  Cardiss  Collins  Democratic NA
IL 8 Rep.  Philip  M.  Crane  NA
IL 9 Rep.  Sidney  R.  Yates  Democratic NA
IL 10 Rep.  John Edward  Porter  Republican NA
IL 11 Rep.  George  E.  Sangmeister  Democratic NA
IL 11 Rep.  Frank  Annunzio  Democratic NA
IL 12 Rep.  Jerry  F.  Costello  Democratic Nay
IL 13 Rep.  Harris  W.  Fawell  Republican NA
IL 14 Rep.  J. Dennis  'Denny'  Hastert  Republican Yea
IL 15 Rep.  Thomas  W.  Ewing  Republican NA
IL 16 Rep.  John  W.  Cox  Jr. Democratic NA
IL 17 Rep.  Lane  A.  Evans  Democratic Nay
IL 18 Rep.  Robert  H.  Michel  Republican NA
IL 19 Rep.  Glenn  W.  Poshard  Democratic NA
IL 19 Rep.  Terry  L.  Bruce  Democratic NA
IN 1 Democratic Nay
IN 1 Rep.  Andrew  'Andy'  Jacobs  Jr. Democratic NA
IN 2 Rep.  Philip  R.  Sharp  Democratic NA
IN 3 Rep.  Timothy  'Tim'  Roemer  NA
IN 4 Rep.  Jill Lynette  Long  Democratic NA
IN 5 Rep.  James  'Jim'  Jontz  Democratic NA
IN 5 Rep.  Dan  L.  Burton  Republican NA
IN 7 Rep.  John  T.  Myers  Republican NA
IN 8 Rep.  Frank  McCloskey  Democratic NA
IN 9 Rep.  Lee  H.  Hamilton  Democratic NA
KS 1 Rep.  Dick  Nichols  Republican NA
KS 1 Rep.  Charles  Patrick  'Pat'  Roberts  Republican NA
KS 2 Rep.  Jim  Slattery  Democratic NA
KS 3 Rep.  Jan  Meyers  Republican NA
KS 4 Rep.  Dan  Glickman  Democratic NA
KY 1 Rep.  Carroll  Hubbard  Jr. Democratic NA
KY 1 Rep.  Jim  Bunning  NA
KY 2 Rep.  William  H.  Natcher  Democratic NA
KY 3 Rep.  Romano  L.  Mazzoli  Democratic NA
KY 5 Republican NA
KY 6 Rep.  Larry  J.  Hopkins  Republican NA
KY 7 Rep.  Carl  Christopher  'Chris'  Perkins  Democratic NA
LA 1 Rep.  Robert  L.  'Bob'  Livingston  Republican NA
LA 1 Rep.  Clyde  C.  Holloway  NA
LA 2 Rep.  William  J.  Jefferson  Democratic Nay
LA 3 Rep.  William  J.  'Billy'  Tauzin  NA
LA 4 Rep.  James  O.  'Jim'  McCrery  III Republican Yea
LA 5 Rep.  Jerry  Huckaby  Democratic NA
LA 6 Rep.  Richard Hugh  Baker  Republican NA
LA 7 Rep.  James  A.  'Jimmy'  Hayes  Republican NA
MA 1 Rep.  Brian  J.  Donnelly  Democratic NA
MA 1 Democratic NA
MA 1 Rep.  John  W.  Olver  Democratic Nay
MA 3 Rep.  Joseph  D.  Early  Democratic NA
MA 4 Rep.  Barney  Frank  Democratic Nay
MA 5 Rep.  Edward  J.  'Ed'  Markey  Democratic Nay
MA 5 Rep.  Chester  G.  Atkins  Democratic NA
MA 6 Rep.  Nicholas  Mavroules  Democratic NA
MA 8 Rep.  Joseph  P.  'Joe'  Kennedy  II NA
MA 9 Rep.  John  'Joseph'  Moakley  Democratic NA
MA 10 Rep.  Gerry  E.  Studds  Democratic NA
MD 1 Rep.  Wayne  T.  Gilchrest  Republican Yea
MD 2 Rep.  Helen Delich  Bentley  NA
MD 3 Rep.  Benjamin  L.  'Ben'  Cardin  Democratic Nay
MD 4 Rep.  Thomas  'Tom'  McMillen  Democratic NA
MD 5 Democratic Nay
MD 6 Rep.  Beverly  B.  Byron  Democratic NA
MD 7 Rep.  Kweisi  Mfume  Democratic NA
MD 8 Rep.  Constance  A.  Morella  NA
ME 1 Rep.  Olympia  Jean  Snowe  Republican NA
ME 1 Rep.  Thomas  H.  Andrews  Democratic NA
MI 1 Rep.  William  S.  Broomfield  Republican NA
MI 2 Rep.  Carl  D.  Pursell  Republican NA
MI 3 Rep.  Howard  Wolpe  Democratic Nay
MI 3 Rep.  Paul  B.  Henry  Republican NA
MI 4 Republican NA
MI 5 Rep.  Dale  E.  Kildee  Democratic Nay
MI 6 Republican Yea
MI 8 Rep.  Bob  Traxler  Democratic NA
MI 8 Rep.  Milton  Robert  'Bob'  Carr  Democratic NA
MI 9 Rep.  Guy  Vander Jagt  Republican NA
MI 9 Democratic Nay
MI 10 Rep.  David Edward  Bonior  Democratic NA
MI 11 Rep.  Robert  W.  Davis  Republican NA
MI 12 Democratic Nay
MI 13 Rep.  William  D.  Ford  Democratic NA
MI 13 Democratic Nay
MI 14 Rep.  Dennis  M.  Hertel  Democratic NA
MI 15 Rep.  Barbara-Rose  Collins  Democratic NA
MN 1 Rep.  Timothy  J.  Penny  Democratic NA
MN 2 Rep.  Vin  Weber  Republican NA
MN 3 Rep.  James  M.  'Jim'  Ramstad  Republican Yea
MN 4 Rep.  Bruce  F.  Vento  Democratic/Farmer/Labor NA
MN 5 Rep.  Martin Olav  Sabo  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 6 Rep.  Gerry  Sikorski  Democratic/Farmer/Labor NA
MN 7 Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MN 8 Rep.  James  L.  'Jim'  Oberstar  Democratic/Farmer/Labor Nay
MO 1 Rep.  William  L.  'Bill'  Clay  Sr. Democratic NA
MO 2 Rep.  Joan Kelly  Horn  Democratic NA
MO 3 Rep.  Richard Andrew  'Dick'  Gephardt  NA
MO 4 Rep.  Ike  Skelton  Democratic Nay
MO 5 Rep.  Alan  Wheat  Democratic NA
MO 6 Rep.  Tom  Coleman  Republican NA
MO 7 Rep.  Melton  D.  'Mel'  Hancock  Republican NA
MO 8 Rep.  Bill  Emerson  Republican NA
MO 9 Rep.  Harold  L.  Volkmer  Democratic NA
MS 1 Rep.  Jamie  L.  Whitten  Democratic NA
MS 2 Rep.  Mike  Espy  Democratic NA
MS 3 Rep.  G.V.  'Sonny'  Montgomery  Democratic NA
MS 4 Rep.  Gene  Taylor  Democratic NA
MS 4 Rep.  Paul  Michael  'Mike'  Parker  NA
MT At-Large Rep.  Pat  Williams  Democratic NA
MT At-Large Rep.  Ron  Marlenee  NA
NC 1 Rep.  Walter  B.  Jones  Sr. NA
NC 2 Rep.  Itimous  Thaddeus  'Tim'  Valentine  Jr. Democratic NA
NC 3 Rep.  H. Martin  Lancaster  Democratic NA
NC 4 Rep.  David  Eugene  Price  Democratic Nay
NC 5 Rep.  Stephen  L.  'Steve'  Neal  Democratic NA
NC 6 Republican Yea
NC 7 Rep.  Charles  G.  'Charlie'  Rose  III Democratic NA
NC 8 Rep.  W.G.  'Bill'  Hefner  Democratic NA
NC 9 Rep.  J. Alex  McMillan  Republican NA
NC 10 Rep.  Cass  Ballenger  NA
NC 11 Rep.  Charles  H.  Taylor  Republican Yea
ND At-Large Rep.  Byron  L.  Dorgan  Democratic-NPL NA
NE 1 Rep.  Douglas  K.  'Doug'  Bereuter  NA
NE 2 Rep.  Peter  Hoagland  Democratic NA
NE 3 Rep.  William  E.  'Bill'  Barrett  Republican NA
NH 1 Rep.  Bill  Zeliff  Republican NA
NH 2 Rep.  Richard  N.  'Dick'  Swett  NA
NJ 1 Rep.  Robert  G.  'Bob'  Torricelli  Democratic NA
NJ 1 Rep.  Frank  J.  Guarini  Democratic NA
NJ 1 Rep.  Robert  E.  'Rob'  Andrews  Democratic Nay
NJ 2 Rep.  William  J.  Hughes  Sr. NA
NJ 3 Rep.  H.  James  'Jim'  Saxton  Republican Yea
NJ 4 Republican Nay
NJ 5 Rep.  Marge  S.  Roukema  Republican NA
NJ 6 Democratic Nay
NJ 6 Rep.  Bernard  J.  Dwyer  Democratic NA
NJ 7 Rep.  Matthew  J.  Rinaldo  Republican NA
NJ 8 Rep.  Robert  A.  Roe  Democratic NA
NJ 10 Rep.  Donald  M.  Payne  Democratic NA
NJ 11 Rep.  Dean  A.  Gallo  Republican NA
NJ 12 Rep.  Richard  'Dick'  Zimmer  Republican NA
NM 1 Rep.  Steven  H.  'Steve'  Schiff  Republican NA
NM 2 Rep.  Joseph  R.  'Joe'  Skeen  Republican NA
NM 3 Rep.  Bill  Richardson  Democratic NA
NV 1 Rep.  James  H.  Bilbray  Democratic NA
NV 2 Rep.  Barbara  F.  Vucanovich  Republican NA
NY 1 Rep.  George  J.  Hochbrueckner  Democratic NA
NY 1 Rep.  Charles  E.  'Chuck'  Schumer  Democratic NA
NY 1 Rep.  Henry  J.  Nowak  Democratic NA
NY 2 Rep.  Thomas  J.  Downey  Democratic NA
NY 3 Rep.  Robert  J.  Mrazek  Democratic NA
NY 4 Rep.  Norman  F.  Lent  Republican NA
NY 5 Rep.  Gary  L.  Ackerman  Democratic Nay
NY 5 Rep.  Raymond  J.  McGrath  Republican NA
NY 6 Rep.  Floyd  H.  Flake  Democratic NA
NY 7 Rep.  Thomas  J.  Manton  Democratic NA
NY 8 Rep.  James  H.  Scheuer  Democratic NA
NY 10 Rep.  Edolphus  'Ed'  Towns  Democratic Nay
NY 11 Rep.  Major  R.  Owens  Democratic Nay
NY 13 Democratic Nay
NY 13 Rep.  Stephen  J.  Solarz  Democratic NA
NY 13 Rep.  Susan  Molinari  Republican NA
NY 15 Rep.  Bill  Green  Republican NA
NY 15 Democratic Nay
NY 16 Democratic Nay
NY 17 Rep.  Ted  Weiss  Democratic NA
NY 17 Democratic Nay
NY 19 Rep.  Hamilton  Fish  Jr. Republican NA
NY 20 Rep.  Benjamin  A.  Gilman  NA
NY 21 Rep.  Michael  R.  'Mike'  McNulty  Democratic Nay
NY 22 Rep.  Gerald B.H.  'Jerry'  Solomon  Republican NA
NY 24 Rep.  Sherwood  L.  'Sherry'  Boehlert  Republican Nay
NY 25 Rep.  James  T.  'Jim'  Walsh  Republican NA
NY 25 Democratic Nay
NY 26 Rep.  David O'B.  Martin  Republican NA
NY 27 Rep.  William  'Bill'  Paxon  Republican NA
NY 28 Rep.  Matthew  Francis  McHugh  Democratic NA
NY 29 Rep.  Frank  Horton  Republican NA
NY 29 Rep.  Amory  'Amo'  Houghton  Jr. NA
NY 29 Rep.  John  J.  LaFalce  NA
OH 1 Rep.  Mary Rose  Oakar  NA
OH 1 Rep.  Edward  F.  Feighan  Democratic NA
OH 1 Rep.  Charles  Luken  Democratic NA
OH 2 Rep.  Willis  David  'Bill'  Gradison  Jr. Republican NA
OH 3 Rep.  Tony  P.  Hall  Democratic NA
OH 4 Rep.  Michael  G.  Oxley  Republican Nay
OH 5 Rep.  Paul  E.  Gillmor  Republican Nay
OH 6 Rep.  Bob  McEwen  Republican NA
OH 7 Rep.  David Lee  'Dave'  Hobson  Republican Yea
OH 8 Republican Yea
OH 9 Democratic Nay
OH 10 Rep.  Clarence  E.  Miller  Republican Nay
OH 11 Rep.  Louis  Stokes  Democratic NA
OH 11 Rep.  Dennis  E.  Eckart  Democratic NA
OH 12 Rep.  John  Richard  Kasich  Republican NA
OH 13 Rep.  Don  J.  Pease  Democratic NA
OH 14 Rep.  Thomas  C.  'Tom'  Sawyer  Democratic NA
OH 15 Rep.  Chalmers  P.  Wylie  Republican NA
OH 16 Rep.  Ralph  S.  Regula  Republican Nay
OH 17 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  Traficant  Jr. NA
OH 18 Rep.  Douglas  Applegate  Democratic NA
OK 1 Rep.  Glenn  Lee  English  Jr. Democratic NA
OK 1 Rep.  James  M.  'Jim'  Inhofe  Republican NA
OK 2 Rep.  Mike  Synar  Democratic NA
OK 3 Rep.  Bill  Brewster  Democratic NA
OK 4 Rep.  Dave  McCurdy  Democratic NA
OK 5 Rep.  Mickey  Edwards  Republican NA
OR 1 Rep.  Ron  Wyden  Democratic NA
OR 1 Rep.  Les  AuCoin  Democratic NA
OR 2 Rep.  Robert  F.  'Bob'  Smith  Republican NA
OR 4 Democratic Nay
OR 5 Rep.  Mike  Kopetski  Democratic NA
PA 1 Rep.  Joseph  M.  Gaydos  Democratic NA
PA 1 Rep.  Thomas  M.  Foglietta  Democratic NA
PA 1 Rep.  Richard  J.  'Rick'  Santorum  Republican NA
PA 1 Rep.  Thomas  J.  'Tom'  Ridge  Republican NA
PA 1 Rep.  Austin  J.  Murphy  Democratic NA
PA 2 Rep.  Lucien  E.  Blackwell  Democratic NA
PA 3 Rep.  Robert  A.  'Bob'  Borski  Jr. Democratic NA
PA 4 Rep.  Joe  Kolter  Democratic NA
PA 5 Rep.  William  F.  Clinger  Republican NA
PA 5 Rep.  Richard  T.  'Dick'  Schulze  Republican NA
PA 6 Rep.  Gus  Yatron  Democratic NA
PA 7 Rep.  W. Curtis  'Curt'  Weldon  Republican Yea
PA 8 Rep.  Peter  H.  Kostmayer  NA
PA 9 Rep.  E.G.  'Bud'  Shuster  Republican NA
PA 10 Rep.  Joseph  M.  McDade  Republican NA
PA 11 Rep.  Paul  E.  Kanjorski  Democratic Nay
PA 12 Rep.  John  P.  'Jack'  Murtha  Democratic Nay
PA 13 Rep.  Lawrence  Coughlin  Republican NA
PA 14 Rep.  William  J.  Coyne  Democratic NA
PA 15 Rep.  Don  Ritter  Republican NA
PA 16 Rep.  Robert  S.  Walker  Republican NA
PA 17 Rep.  George  W.  Gekas  Republican NA
PA 19 Rep.  William  F.  'Bill'  Goodling  Republican NA
RI 1 Rep.  John  Francis  'Jack'  Reed  Democratic NA
RI 1 Rep.  Ronald  K.  Machtley  Republican NA
SC 1 Rep.  Arthur  Ravenel  Jr. Republican NA
SC 2 Rep.  Floyd  Davidson  Spence  Republican NA
SC 3 Rep.  Butler  Derrick  Democratic NA
SC 4 Rep.  Liz  J.  Patterson  Democratic NA
SC 5 Rep.  John  M.  Spratt  Jr. Democratic Nay
SC 6 Rep.  Robin  Tallon  Democratic NA
SD At-Large Rep.  Timothy  Peter  'Tim'  Johnson  Democratic NA
TN 1 Rep.  James  H.  'Jimmy'  Quillen  Republican NA
TN 2 Republican Yea
TN 3 Rep.  Marilyn  Lloyd  Democratic NA
TN 4 Rep.  Jim  Cooper  Democratic NA
TN 5 Rep.  Robert  N.  'Bob'  Clement  Democratic NA
TN 6 Rep.  Bart  Gordon  Democratic Nay
TN 7 Rep.  Don  Sundquist  NA
TN 8 Rep.  John  Tanner  Democratic Nay
TN 9 Rep.  Harold  E.  Ford  Sr. Democratic NA
TX 1 Rep.  Jim  Chapman  Democratic NA
TX 2 Rep.  Charles  Wilson  Democratic NA
TX 3 Republican Yea
TX 4 Republican Nay
TX 5 Rep.  John  Bryant  Democratic NA
TX 6 Republican NA
TX 7 Rep.  William  Reynolds  'Bill'  Archer  Republican NA
TX 8 Rep.  Jack  M.  Fields  Jr. Republican NA
TX 9 Rep.  Jack  Brooks  Democratic NA
TX 10 Rep.  J.J.  'Jake'  Pickle  Democratic NA
TX 12 Rep.  Pete  Geren  Democratic NA
TX 13 Rep.  Bill  Sarpalius  Democratic NA
TX 14 Rep.  Ronald  Ernest  'Ron'  Paul  Republican NA
TX 14 Rep.  Greg  Laughlin  Republican NA
TX 15 Rep.  E. Kika  de la Garza  Democratic NA
TX 16 Rep.  Ronald  D.  Coleman  Democratic NA
TX 17 Rep.  Charles  W.  'Charlie'  Stenholm  NA
TX 17 Rep.  Thomas  'Chet'  Edwards  Democratic Nay
TX 18 Rep.  Craig  A.  Washington  Democratic NA
TX 19 Rep.  Larry  Ed  Combest  NA
TX 20 Rep.  Henry  B.  Gonzalez  Democratic NA
TX 21 Republican Yea
TX 22 Rep.  Thomas  Dale  'Tom'  DeLay  Republican Yea
TX 23 Rep.  Albert  G.  Bustamante  Democratic NA
TX 24 Rep.  Jonas  'Martin'  Frost  III Democratic NA
TX 25 Rep.  Michael  A.  Andrews  Democratic NA
TX 26 Rep.  Richard  K.  'Dick'  Armey  Republican NA
TX 27 Rep.  Solomon  P.  Ortiz  Sr. Democratic Nay
UT 1 Rep.  James  V.  Hansen  NA
UT 2 Rep.  Wayne  Owens  Democratic NA
UT 3 Rep.  William  H.  'Bill'  Orton  NA
VA 1 Rep.  Herbert  H.  'Herb'  Bateman  Republican NA
VA 1 Rep.  George  Felix  Allen  NA
VA 2 Rep.  Owen  B.  Pickett  Democratic NA
VA 4 Rep.  Norman  Sisisky  Democratic NA
VA 5 Rep.  Lewis  F.  Payne  Jr. Democratic NA
VA 6 Rep.  Jim  Olin  Democratic NA
VA 7 Rep.  Thomas  J.  'Tom'  Bliley  Jr. Republican NA
VA 8 Democratic NA
VA 9 Rep.  Frederick  C.  'Rick'  Boucher  Democratic Nay
VA 10 Republican Yea
VI Delegate Rep.  Ron  De Lugo  Democratic NA
VT At-Large Rep.  Bernard  'Bernie'  Sanders  Independent Nay
WA 1 Rep.  Jay  Robert  Inslee  Democratic NA
WA 1 Rep.  John  Miller  Republican NA
WA 2 Rep.  Al  Swift  Democratic NA
WA 3 Rep.  Jolene  Unsoeld  Democratic NA
WA 4 Rep.  Sid  Morrison  Republican NA
WA 5 Rep.  Thomas  S.  Foley  Democratic NA
WA 6 Rep.  Norman  DeValois  'Norm'  Dicks  Democratic Nay
WA 7 Democratic Nay
WA 8 Rep.  Rod  D.  Chandler  Republican NA
WI 1 Rep.  Les  Aspin  Democratic NA
WI 2 Rep.  Scott  L.  Klug  Republican NA
WI 3 Rep.  Steven  C.  'Steve'  Gunderson  Republican NA
WI 4 Rep.  Gerald  D.  'Jerry'  Kleczka  NA
WI 5 Republican Yea
WI 5 Rep.  Jim  Moody  Democratic NA
WI 6 Republican Yea
WI 7 Rep.  David Ross  'Dave'  Obey  Democratic Nay
WI 8 Rep.  Toby  Roth  Republican NA
WV 1 Rep.  Alan  Bowlby  Mollohan  Democratic Nay
WV 2 Rep.  Harley  O.  Staggers  Jr. Democratic NA
WV 2 Rep.  Robert  E.  'Bob'  Wise  Jr. NA
WV 3 Democratic Nay
WY At-Large Rep.  Craig  Thomas  NA
Skip to top
Back to top