Search Form
Now choose a category »

Voting Record

HB 7432 - Energy and Electricity Efficiency - Voting Record

Connecticut House

Roll Number: 299
Yea: 128 Nay: 19
Bill Passed (House)
State District Name Party Vote
CT 1 Rep.  Kenneth  P.  Green  Democratic Nay
CT 2 Rep.  Jason  W.  Bartlett  Democratic Yea
CT 3 Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 4 Rep.  Kelvin  Roldan  Democratic Yea
CT 5 Rep.  Marie Lopez  Kirkley-Bey  Democratic Yea
CT 6 Rep.  Arthur  J.  'Art'  Feltman  Democratic Nay
CT 7 Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 8 Rep.  Joan  A.  Lewis  Democratic Yea
CT 9 Rep.  Christopher  R.  Stone  Democratic Yea
CT 10 Democratic Yea
CT 11 Rep.  Michael  A.  Christ  Democratic Yea
CT 12 Rep.  Ryan  P.  Barry  Democratic Yea
CT 13 Rep.  John  W.  'Jack'  Thompson  Democratic Yea
CT 14 Republican Yea
CT 15 Rep.  Faith  McMahon  Democratic Yea
CT 16 Rep.  Linda  Schofield  Democratic Yea
CT 17 Rep.  Kevin  D.  Witkos  Republican Yea
CT 18 Democratic Yea
CT 19 Rep.  Beth  Bye  Democratic Yea
CT 20 Rep.  David  D.  McCluskey  Democratic Nay
CT 21 Rep.  Demetrios  S.  Giannaros  Democratic Yea
CT 22 Democratic Yea
CT 23 Republican Yea
CT 24 Rep.  Timothy  E.  'Tim'  O'Brien  Jr. Democratic Nay
CT 25 Rep.  John  C.  Geragosian  Democratic Nay
CT 26 Democratic Nay
CT 27 Democratic Nay
CT 28 Democratic Yea
CT 29 Democratic Yea
CT 30 Democratic Yea
CT 31 Rep.  Thomas  J.  Kehoe  Democratic Nay
CT 32 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  O'Rourke  III Democratic Nay
CT 33 Democratic Yea
CT 34 Rep.  Gail  K.  Hamm  Democratic Yea
CT 35 Rep.  Brian  J.  O'Connor  Democratic Yea
CT 36 Rep.  James Field  F.  Spallone  Democratic Nay
CT 37 Democratic Yea
CT 38 Democratic Yea
CT 39 Democratic Yea
CT 40 Democratic Yea
CT 41 Democratic Yea
CT 42 Rep.  Tom  Reynolds  Democratic Yea
CT 43 Democratic Nay
CT 44 Rep.  Michael  A.  Caron  Republican Yea
CT 45 Democratic Yea
CT 46 Rep.  Melissa  Riley  Democratic Yea
CT 47 Rep.  John  F.  'Jack'  Malone  Democratic Yea
CT 48 Democratic Yea
CT 49 Rep.  Walter  M.  Pawelkiewicz  Democratic Yea
CT 50 Republican Yea
CT 51 Rep.  Shawn  Thomas  Johnston  Democratic Did Not Vote
CT 52 Republican Yea
CT 53 Rep.  Bryan  Hurlburt  Democratic Yea
CT 54 Rep.  Denise  W.  Merrill  Democratic Yea
CT 55 Republican Yea
CT 56 Democratic Yea
CT 57 Rep.  Ted  Graziani  Democratic Yea
CT 58 Rep.  Kathleen  M.  'Kathy'  Tallarita  Democratic Yea
CT 59 Rep.  Karen  M.  Jarmoc  Democratic Yea
CT 60 Democratic Yea
CT 61 Rep.  Ruth  C.  Fahrbach  Republican Yea
CT 62 Rep.  Richard  F.  Ferrari  Republican Yea
CT 63 Rep.  George  M.  Wilber  Democratic Yea
CT 64 Democratic Nay
CT 65 Rep.  Anne  L.  Ruwet  Republican Yea
CT 66 Republican Yea
CT 67 Rep.  Clark  J.  Chapin  Republican Yea
CT 68 Republican Yea
CT 69 Republican Yea
CT 70 Rep.  Kevin  M.  DelGobbo  Republican Yea
CT 71 Republican Yea
CT 72 Democratic Yea
CT 73 Democratic Yea
CT 74 Republican Did Not Vote
CT 75 Rep.  David  Aldarondo  Democratic Yea
CT 76 Republican Yea
CT 77 Rep.  Ron  Burns  Republican Yea
CT 78 Rep.  William  A.  Hamzy  Republican Yea
CT 79 Democratic Yea
CT 80 Rep.  John  'Corky'  Mazurek  Democratic Yea
CT 81 Rep.  Bruce  P.  'Zeke'  Zalaski  Democratic Yea
CT 82 Democratic Yea
CT 83 Democratic Yea
CT 84 Rep.  Christopher  G.  'Chris'  Donovan  Democratic Yea
CT 85 Democratic Yea
CT 86 Republican Yea
CT 87 Rep.  Steve  Fontana  Democratic Nay
CT 88 Democratic Yea
CT 89 Rep.  Vickie Orsini  Nardello  Democratic Nay
CT 90 Democratic Yea
CT 91 Rep.  Peter  F.  Villano  Democratic Yea
CT 92 Democratic Yea
CT 93 Rep.  Toni  Edmonds  Walker  Democratic Yea
CT 94 Rep.  William  Riley  Dyson  Democratic Yea
CT 95 Democratic Yea
CT 96 Rep.  Cameron  C.  'Cam'  Staples  Democratic Yea
CT 97 Democratic Nay
CT 98 Democratic Nay
CT 99 Rep.  Michael  P.  'Mike'  Lawlor  Democratic Yea
CT 100 Rep.  Raymond  C.  'Ray'  Kalinowski  Republican Yea
CT 101 Rep.  Deborah  W.  'Deb'  Heinrich  Democratic Yea
CT 102 Rep.  Peter  J.  Panaroni  Jr. Democratic Nay
CT 103 Rep.  Alfred  C.  'Al'  Adinolfi  Republican Yea
CT 104 Democratic Yea
CT 105 Rep.  Leonard  C.  'Len'  Greene  Sr. Republican Yea
CT 106 Rep.  Julia  B.  Wasserman  Republican Yea
CT 107 Republican Yea
CT 108 Rep.  Mary  Ann  Carson  Republican Yea
CT 109 Rep.  Joseph  J.  Taborsak  Democratic Yea
CT 110 Democratic Yea
CT 111 Republican Yea
CT 112 Republican Yea
CT 113 Rep.  Richard  O.  'Dick'  Belden  Republican Yea
CT 114 Republican Yea
CT 115 Democratic Yea
CT 116 Democratic Yea
CT 117 Democratic Yea
CT 118 Rep.  James  A.  Amann  Democratic Yea
CT 119 Rep.  Richard  F.  'Dick'  Roy  Democratic Yea
CT 120 Rep.  John  A.  Harkins  Republican Yea
CT 121 Democratic Yea
CT 122 Rep.  Lawrence  G.  Miller  Republican Yea
CT 123 Rep.  T.R.  Rowe  Republican Yea
CT 124 Democratic Yea
CT 125 Rep.  John  W.  Hetherington  Republican Yea
CT 126 Rep.  Christopher  L.  Caruso  Democratic Nay
CT 127 Democratic Nay
CT 128 Rep.  Andres  Ayala  Jr. Democratic Yea
CT 129 Rep.  Robert  T.  Keeley  Jr. Democratic Yea
CT 130 Rep.  Felipe  Reinoso  Democratic Yea
CT 131 Republican Yea
CT 132 Rep.  Thomas  J.  Drew  Democratic Yea
CT 133 Democratic Yea
CT 134 Rep.  Tom  F.  Christiano  Democratic Yea
CT 135 Rep.  John  E.  Stripp  Republican Yea
CT 136 Rep.  Joseph  S.  'Joe'  Mioli  Democratic Yea
CT 137 Democratic Yea
CT 138 Republican Yea
CT 139 Democratic Yea
CT 140 Democratic Yea
CT 141 Rep.  John  J.  Ryan  Republican Yea
CT 142 Republican Yea
CT 143 Rep.  Antonietta  'Toni'  Boucher  Republican Yea
CT 144 Rep.  James  A.  'Jim'  Shapiro  Democratic Yea
CT 145 Rep.  Christel  H.  Truglia  Democratic Yea
CT 146 Democratic Yea
CT 147 Democratic Yea
CT 148 Rep.  Carlo  Leone  Democratic Yea
CT 149 Republican Yea
CT 150 Rep.  Lile  R.  Gibbons  Republican Yea
CT 151 Rep.  Claudia  M.  'Dolly'  Powers  Republican Yea
Skip to top
Back to top